Teaching Staff List

 Name Code Subject Responsibility 
Miss Sue Frencham BSc, PGCE SF Chemistry Interim Head 
Mr Ian Welsby BSc, MBiol, PGCE, DipEd IW Biology Deputy Head 
Dr Adam W Hughes BEng, PhD, PGCE AWH Physics Asst Head: Assessment, Inspection, Procedures 
Mrs Judith I Morton BSc, PGCE JIM Latin Asst Head: Universities, Careers, Alumni 
Mr Ian M Rimmer BSc, PGCE MIR PSHE, PE Asst Head: Pastoral & DSP 
Dr David G Edwards BA, DPhil Oxon DGE English Head of Creative Arts 
Mrs Stephanie J Eve BSc, PGCE SJE Biology Head of Science 
Dr Gerwyn H Green BSc, MA, PhD GHG Mathematics Head of Mathematics 
Miss Kath A Goodey MEd, TESOL, BEd, CETFLA KAG English Head of Languages 
Mr Mark S Robinson BA, MA Oxon, PGCE MSR History Head of Humanities 
Mr Jonathan S Bartlett BSc, PGCE JSB Physics 
Mrs Samantha M Bellis-Whitworth BA, MA, PGCE SMB English 
Mr Nicholas J Blandford BA, MA, PGCE NJB French, Spanish 
Miss Ewa T Brodzinska LLB, MA, DELTA ETB English 
Mrs Elaine M Brown BA, MA Ed, PGCE, TEFL, AMBDA EMB English Pastoral Leader: F1-F3 
Mr Benedict D Cribb BA, PGCE, MEd BDC Economics 
Mrs Ruth Crowther BA, PGCE RC English, French Examinations Officer; Pastoral Leader: U6 
Mr Ian G Evans BA, PGCE IGE Economics Head of Economics 
Dr Nikki Fairbank PhD NF Mathematics GCSE Mathematics Coordinator 
Miss Penny Foster BA, PGCE, DELTA PF English 
Mr Jonathan P Hamer BA, PGCE JPH English, History Part-time 
Dr Mark D Hannant PhD, PGCE MDH Chemistry Head of Chemistry 
Mrs Isil Haywood BSc, MBA, PGCE IH Mathematics, Economics 
Mr John R Henry BA, PGCE JRH Art 
Miss Ruth E Howlett BSc, PGCE REH Mathematics 
Mrs Kathryn H Hughes BA, PGCE KHH Politics Part-time 
Mr Gareth N Johnson BSc, MSc, PGCE GNJ Chemistry 
Dr Katy M Johnson BSc, PhD KMJ Chemistry 
Mrs Michelle Kenworthy BSc, PGCE MK Geography, Economics, PSHE 
Miss Kerry A McCord MA, PGDE KAM History, EPQ 
Mrs Sue A Morley BEd, DELTA SAM PE, Academic Support 
Mr Matthew A Orchard BSc, PGCE MAO Geography 
Mr David Owen Booth MSCI, BEd, DipHE DOB Computer Studies 
Mr Chris D Perry BSc, PGCE CDP Physics, Astronomy 
Mrs Cassandra S Peters BSc, PGCE CSP Biology Pastoral Leader: F4-L6 (Girls) 
Dr Jason A Roberts BSc PhD JAR Mathematics 
Mr Chris Sennett DRSAMD, PGCE CS Music 
Mr Spencer D Stark BSc, Meng, PGCE SDS Mathematics 
Mr Roger A Wadon BSc, PGCE RAW Physics Activities Coordinator 
Miss Jill Warriner BSc, MEng, MA, PGCE JW Physics Head of Physics 
Miss Holly T Webb BSc, PGCE HTW Mathematics Pre-GCSE Mathematics Coordinator 
Miss Delyth A Williams BSc, PGCE DAW Geography Head of Geography 
Mr Mike A Williams BA, MPhil MAW English Pastoral Leader: F4-L6 (Boys) 
Dr Michelle J Wilton BSc, PhD, PGCE MJW Biology Head of Biology 
Miss Sarah C Stanford BEng, PGCESCSMathematics 
Exit mobile version